Odds are updating live
Last updated: Just now
18 Events Live
Responsible Betting

GTT99 Match Odds – Best Odds for Cricket, Football & All Sports in One Place

Match odds on gtt99 are always up to date. Explore hundreds of competitive markets across cricket, football, tennis, and E-Sports — both live and pre-match.

Real-Time Odds 100+ Markets Competitive Odds Full Mobile Support
gtt99
500+
Daily Events
30+
Sport Type
98%
Payout Rate
24/7
Live Odds

Today's Odds Board

GTT99 live and upcoming match odds — click any odds to place your bet instantly.

Cricket — T20I Asia Cup
LIVE 14th Over · 98/3
Bangladesh vs India
Bangladesh3.15
India1.38
12 Markets
Tonight 8:00 PM
Pakistan vs Sri Lanka
Pakistan1.85
Sri Lanka2.05
9 Markets
Tomorrow 2:00 PM
Afghanistan vs Nepal
Afghanistan1.50
Nepal2.70
8 Markets
Cricket — BPL 2026
LIVE Over 8 · 56/2
Dhaka Dominators vs Chattogram Challengers
Dhaka1.95
Chattogram1.92
15 Markets
Today 5:00 PM
Rajshahi Royals vs Sylhet Sunrisers
Rajshahi2.20
Sylhet1.72
11 Markets
Football — English Premier League
LIVE 67 min · 1–1
Man City vs Tottenham
Man City1.60
Draw3.80
Tottenham5.20
Tonight 11:30 PM
Arsenal vs Newcastle
Arsenal1.70
Draw3.90
Newcastle4.60
Tomorrow 1:00 AM
Chelsea vs West Ham
Chelsea2.15
Draw3.40
West Ham3.35
Football — La Liga
Tonight 10:00 PM
Real Madrid vs Barcelona
Real2.30
Draw3.50
Barca2.80
Tomorrow 1:30 AM
Atletico vs Villarreal
Atletico1.90
Draw3.60
Villarreal4.20
Tennis — ATP Tour
LIVE 2nd Set · 3–4
Alcaraz vs Zverev
Alcaraz1.75
Zverev2.15
6 Markets
Today 7:00 PM
Medvedev vs Rublev
Medvedev1.60
Rublev2.40
5 Markets
E-Sports — CS2 & DOTA 2
LIVE Map 2 In Progress
Natus Vincere vs G2 Esports
NaVi2.40
G21.58
7 Markets
Today at 4:00 PM
Team Spirit vs OG
Spirit1.88
OG2.00
5 Markets
Odds Calculator
Bet Amount ৳0
Total Return ৳0
Net Profit ৳0
Set Odds Quickly
1.50 1.80 2.00 2.50 3.00 5.00
Odds May Change

Odds in live markets update in real time. Always check the latest odds before placing your bet.

gtt99

How GTT99 Odds Are Set — Explained Simply

Odds on GTT99 are set by a team of expert traders working alongside algorithms. Before each match, they analyze team form, pitch conditions, weather, and recent performance to determine the odds. These odds shift continuously throughout the match as play unfolds.

Gtt99 consistently aims to offer competitive odds in the market. Margins are kept low so players can maximise their returns. In cricket markets especially, gtt99's odds are often better than the competition.

Data-Driven Real-Time Updates Low Margin

How Competitive Are GTT99's Odds?

Sample odds comparison for the Bangladesh vs India T20I match.

Market GTT99 Competitor A Competitor B Best Odds
Bangladesh to Win 3.15 2.90 3.05 GTT99 ✓
India to Win 1.38 1.35 1.38 GTT99 ✓
180+ Runs in 1st Innings 2.10 1.95 2.05 GTT99 ✓
Top Run-Scorer — Bangladesh 4.50 4.60 4.40 Competitor A
Match Goes to Super Over 18.00 15.00 16.00 GTT99 ✓

* Sample comparison. Actual odds may change before the match.

gtt99

Bet on Bangladesh Cricket from Sylhet — All Markets Available on GTT99

Cricket is Bangladesh's most popular sport, and gtt99 offers its widest range of markets for it. Beyond Match Winner, you can bet on runs in a specific over, individual batter scores, types of dismissals, powerplay runs, and many other detailed markets. For Bangladesh team matches, gtt99 always carries additional markets.

GTT99 also pays close attention to matches held at the Sylhet Divisional Stadium. Odds are updated based on analysis of local weather conditions and pitch reports.

BPL Markets International Live Markets

Types of Betting Markets Available on GTT99

You can bet on much more than just win or lose — a wide range of markets is available.

Match Winner

The simplest and most popular market. Just pick which team or player will win. In football, a Draw option is also available.

Over/Under (Total)

Bet on whether the total runs, goals, or points will go over or under a set number. Especially popular in cricket.

Handicap Betting

Odds are balanced by giving the underdog an advantage or placing the favourite at a deficit — making the contest more even.

Player Props

Bet on individual player performance — how many wickets Shakib takes, whether Neymar scores, and markets like these.

In-Play / Live

Place bets while the match is in progress. Odds shift every moment — read the game and act fast.

Accumulator

Combine selections from multiple matches into a single bet. Get them all right and the odds multiply, leading to a much bigger payout.

Can't Read the Odds? Here's How to Understand Them

GTT99 displays odds in decimal format, which is the easiest to understand. Here's a step-by-step breakdown of how it works.

1
Odds Represent Probability

2.00 means roughly a 50% chance of that outcome. 1.20 means high probability, lower return. 5.00 means lower probability, higher return.

2
Calculate Return

Bet × Odds = Total Return. A ৳1,000 bet at 2.50 odds returns ৳2,500 in total — a profit of ৳1,500.

3
Spot Value Bets

A value bet is when you believe the odds on offer are higher than the true probability of that outcome. Compare odds on GTT99 to find the best value.

4
View Odds Boosts

GTT99 regularly features boosted odds offers, giving you higher returns on selected matches than standard odds. Check the Bonuses page to see the latest available offers.

How to Use Pre-Match Odds?

Seeing the odds is only half the battle — knowing how to read them correctly is what really matters.

1
View Match History

The match page on gtt99 shows the results of each team's last 5 head-to-head meetings — a solid starting point for understanding the odds.

2
Track Odds Movement

If odds shift suddenly just hours before a match, it signals a change in market sentiment. You can track odds movement on gtt99.

3
Compare Multiple Markets

Look beyond the main markets and explore prop markets too. These sometimes offer better value and attract less competition.

4
Stick to Your Budget

On GTT99, set your maximum stake limit before placing each bet. Getting carried away by attractive odds and wagering more than planned is never a smart move.

gtt99

Watch odds from any match around the world, right from Dhaka — on GTT99

From European football matches at 3 AM to morning cricket in Australia — GTT99 always has odds available. All match schedules are displayed in Bangladesh Standard Time, so there's no confusion about when each match kicks off.

GTT99 users can view odds well before a match begins and place their bets whenever they're ready. Bets are accepted right up to a few minutes before kick-off.

Global Coverage
BD Time
Match Reminder
Pin Favourite League

Gtt99 Match Odds — Everything Bangladesh Bettors Need to Know

Interest in online betting in Bangladesh is growing steadily, and it surges dramatically during the cricket season. Even so, finding the right platform and making sense of odds still feels complicated to many people. gtt99's Match Odds page is designed to cut through that complexity.

GTT99 displays odds in decimal format because it's the easiest to understand. Odds of 2.00 represent two equally likely outcomes — if your selection wins, you get double your stake back. Odds of 1.50 mean a ৳100 bet returns ৳150 — a ৳50 profit. Once you get the hang of it, calculating potential returns from any market's odds becomes straightforward.

GTT99 offers one of the most extensive cricket markets around. For a T20 match, you'll find far more than just the match winner — you can bet on runs in the powerplay, who hits the first six, which over the first wicket falls, and much more. Experienced bettors often find great value in these niche markets, since general betting patterns have less influence on how the odds are set.

Live or in-play odds are one of gtt99's most popular features. Being able to bet after a match has started, based on how the game is unfolding, is a major advantage. Take cricket as an example — if Bangladesh starts well but comes under pressure in the middle overs, their odds will lengthen at that point. Reading the flow of the match and acting on that opportunity can lead to strong returns. On gtt99, live scores and odds appear on the same page, so there's no need to switch between tabs.

Understanding odds movement is a skill in itself. On gtt99, odds are available several days before a match. If the odds shift noticeably in one team's favour during that period, it signals that more bets are being placed on that side — possibly because of injury news or insider information circulating in the market. Being able to read these signals can sometimes give you an edge when making betting decisions.

Gtt99 also offers a rich range of football markets. For European leagues, you'll regularly find Match Winner, Asian Handicap, Both Teams to Score, First Goalscorer, Number of Corners, and Yellow Cards markets, among others. European matches run late into the Bangladesh night, and gtt99's mobile site makes it easy to place bets from home or anywhere on the go.

The Odds Boost promo is a regular feature at gtt99. Selected matches or markets receive enhanced odds for a limited time, giving you the chance to earn higher returns for the same level of risk. Keep an eye on the Bonuses page so you never miss these opportunities.

One final point worth making — no matter how good the odds look, betting is always an uncertain activity. The best approach on gtt99 is to set a fixed budget, stick to it, and stay composed whether you win or lose. gtt99 always encourages responsible betting — play for the fun of it, not under pressure.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about match odds on gtt99.

When you deposit at gtt99 via bKash or Nagad, funds typically arrive in your wallet within 5 to 15 minutes. Occasional delays due to mobile network or payment gateway issues can happen — wait up to 30 minutes before taking any action. If more than 30 minutes have passed and the amount still hasn't appeared, first check your bKash or Nagad app to confirm whether the money was actually deducted. If it was, note the transaction ID and contact the gtt99 Help Centre — providing that ID allows the support team to resolve the issue quickly. Do not make a duplicate deposit; if one transaction is still processing, wait for it to complete.

GTT99 is a licensed online betting and casino platform operating under the supervision of an international gaming authority. The site uses SSL encryption to keep your personal information and payment details secure. Player funds are held in separate accounts, completely segregated from operational expenses. Thousands of Bangladeshi users regularly place bets and receive payouts on GTT99. That said, it's always good practice to follow basic security habits on any online platform — use a strong password, never share your account with anyone, and always log in through GTT99's official site.

Register on GTT99 and Place Your Bets at Today's Best Odds

New members get a 100% bonus on their first deposit. Easy registration, fast payouts, and Bangladeshi payment options.

বাংলা